The FIFA World Cup 2018 competition will soon be underway, and teams are already starting to arrive in Russia. The excitement surrounding the event is palpable, and people from all over the world are anticipating one of the most monumental sporting events of the year.
We’ve compiled a guide with the full schedule and match dates of the FIFA World Cup 2018 to ensure that you don’t miss a minute of the action.
All of the times listed are in the BST time zone. Converting the match dates to your local time is pretty easy, however. Just find a time zone converter online and figure out when you’ll have to tune in to see your favorite teams play.
FIFA World Cup 2018 Group Stage Match Dates
Thursday, June 14th Full Schedule
Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm
Friday, June 15th Full Schedule
Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg – 1pm
Morocco vs Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg – 4pm
Portugal vs Spain (Group B) – Sochi – 7pm
Saturday, June 16th Full Schedule
France vs Australia (Group C) – Kazan – 11am
Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak) – 2pm
Peru vs Denmark (Group C) – Saransk – 5pm
Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad – 8pm
Sunday, June 17th Full Schedule
Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Samara – 1pm
Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm
Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm
Monday, June 18th Full Schedule
Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm
Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 4pm
Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd – 7pm
Tuesday, June 19th Full Schedule
Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 1pm
Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 4pm
Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 7pm
Wednesday, June 20th Full Schedule
Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 1pm
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm
Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 7pm
Thursday, June 21st Full Schedule
Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara – 1pm
France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm
Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm
Friday, June 22nd Full Schedule
Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 1pm
Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 4pm
Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 7pm
Saturday, June 23rd Full Schedule
Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) – 1pm
South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 7pm
Sunday, June 24th Full Schedule
England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm
Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm
Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 7pm
Monday, June 25th Full Schedule
Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara – 3pm
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 3pm
Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 7pm
Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 7pm
Tuesday, June 26th Full Schedule
Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 3pm
Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 3pm
Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 7pm
Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm
Wednesday, June 27th Full Schedule
South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 3pm
Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 3pm
Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 7pm
Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm
Thursday, June 28th Full Schedule
Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 3pm
Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 3pm
England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 7pm
Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 7pm
FIFA World Cup 2018 Round of 16 Match Dates
Saturday, June 30th Full Schedule
Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)
Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)
Sunday, July 1st Full Schedule
Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)
Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)
Monday, July 2nd Full Schedule
Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)
Tuesday, July 3rd Full Schedule
Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)
FIFA World Cup 2018 Quarter-finals Match Dates
Friday, July 6th
Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)
Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)
Saturday, July 7th
Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm (Match 60)
Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)
FIFA World Cup 2018 Semi-finals Match Dates
Tuesday, July 10th
Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm (Match 61)
Wednesday, July 11th
Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm (Match 62)
FIFA World Cup 2018 Third place play-off
Saturday, July 14th
Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg, 3pm
FIFA World Cup 2018 Final
Sunday, July 15th
Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm