Technology

FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Dates And Full Schedule

FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Dates Full Schedule
By Dai Yuliang [CC BY-SA 4.0], from Wikimedia Commons
The FIFA World Cup 2018 competition will soon be underway, and teams are already starting to arrive in Russia. The excitement surrounding the event is palpable, and people from all over the world are anticipating one of the most monumental sporting events of the year.

We’ve compiled a guide with the full schedule and match dates of the FIFA World Cup 2018 to ensure that you don’t miss a minute of the action.

All of the times listed are in the BST time zone. Converting the match dates to your local time is pretty easy, however. Just find a time zone converter online and figure out when you’ll have to tune in to see your favorite teams play.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group Stage Match Dates

Thursday, June 14th Full Schedule

Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm

Friday, June 15th Full Schedule

Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg – 1pm

Morocco vs Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg – 4pm

Portugal vs Spain (Group B) – Sochi – 7pm

Saturday, June 16th Full Schedule

France vs Australia (Group C) – Kazan – 11am

Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak) – 2pm

Peru vs Denmark (Group C) – Saransk – 5pm

Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad – 8pm

Sunday, June 17th Full Schedule

Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Samara – 1pm

Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm

Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm

Monday, June 18th Full Schedule

Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm

Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 4pm

Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd – 7pm

Tuesday, June 19th Full Schedule

Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 1pm

Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 4pm

Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 7pm

Wednesday, June 20th Full Schedule

Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 1pm

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm

Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 7pm

Thursday, June 21st Full Schedule

Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara – 1pm

France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm

Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm

Friday, June 22nd Full Schedule

Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 1pm

Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 4pm

Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 7pm

Saturday, June 23rd Full Schedule

Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) – 1pm

South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm

Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 7pm

Sunday, June 24th Full Schedule

England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm

Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm

Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 7pm

Monday, June 25th Full Schedule

Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara – 3pm

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 3pm

Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 7pm

Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 7pm

Tuesday, June 26th Full Schedule

Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 3pm

Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 3pm

Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 7pm

Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm

Wednesday, June 27th Full Schedule

South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 3pm

Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 3pm

Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 7pm

Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm

Thursday, June 28th Full Schedule

Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 3pm

Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 3pm

England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 7pm

Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 7pm

FIFA World Cup 2018 Round of 16 Match Dates

Saturday, June 30th Full Schedule

Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)

Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday, July 1st Full Schedule

Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)

Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday, July 2nd Full Schedule

Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)

Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday, July 3rd Full Schedule

Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)

Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

FIFA World Cup 2018 Quarter-finals Match Dates

Friday, July 6th

Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)

Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday, July 7th

Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm (Match 60)

Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

FIFA World Cup 2018 Semi-finals Match Dates

Tuesday, July 10th

Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm (Match 61)

Wednesday, July 11th

Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm (Match 62)

FIFA World Cup 2018 Third place play-off

Saturday, July 14th

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg, 3pm

FIFA World Cup 2018 Final

Sunday, July 15th

Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Like Us On Facebook - For Business And General News: ValueWalk - For Tech And Science News: ValueWalk Tech - For Tech Insights, Technical Questions and Queries: Follow Our COO, Sheeraz Raza.