The start of the 2014 FIFA World Cup is finally here. The tournament kicks off today when Brazil plays Croatia in Sao Paulo. This tournament will mark the 20th edition of the World Cup, which will reach to end with the final on July 13 in Rio de Janeiro. For Brazil, it is the second time the country will serve as host.

fifa world cup 2014

FIFA world cup 2014 full schedule below:

Thursday, June 12

3:30 p.m. ET/12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Brazil vs. Croatia Group A in Sao Paulo

Friday, June 13

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m PT on ESPN2: Mexico vs. Cameroon (Group A) in Natal

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Spain vs. Netherlands (Group B) in Salvador

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Chile vs. Australia (Group B) in Cuiaba

Saturday, June 14

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Colombia vs. Greece (Group C) in Belo Horizonte

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica (Group D) in Fortaleza

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: England vs. Italy (Group D) in Manaus

8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Ivory Coast vs. Japan (in Group C) in Recife

Sunday, June 15

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Switzerland vs. Ecuador (Group E) in Brasilia

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ABC: France vs. Honduras (Group E) in Porto Alegre

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina (Group F) in Rio de Janeiro

Monday, June 15

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Germany vs. Portugal (Group G) in Salvador

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Iran vs. Nigeria (Group F) in Curitiba

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Ghana vs. United States (Group G) in Natal

Tuesday, June 17

11:30 a.m. ET/ 8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Belgium vs. Algeria (Group H) in Belo Horizonte

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Brazil vs. Mexico (Group A) in Fortaleza

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Russia vs. South Korea (Group H) in Cuiaba

Wednesday, June 18

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Australia vs. Netherlands (Group B) in Porto Alegre

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Spain vs. Chile (Group B) in Rio de Janeiro

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Cameroon vs. Croatia (Group A) in Manaus

Thursday, June 19

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast (Group C) in Brasilia

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Uruguay vs. England (Group D) in Sao Paulo

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Japan vs. Greece (Group C) in Natal

Friday, June 20

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Italy vs. Costa Rica (Group D) in Recife

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Switzerland vs. France (Group E) in Salvador

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Honduras vs. Ecuador (Group E) in Curitiba

Saturday, June 21 

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Argentina vs. Iran (Group F) in Belo Horizonte

2:30 p.m. ET/ 11:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Germany vs. Ghana (Group G) in Fortaleza

5:30 p.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina (Group F) in Cuiaba

Sunday, June 22

11:30 a.m. ET/ 8:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Belgium vs. Russia (Group H) in Rio de Janeiro

2:30 p.m. ET/11:30 a.m. PT on ABC: South Korea vs. Algeria (Group H) in Porto Alegre

5:30 p.m. ET/ 2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: United States vs. Portugal (Group G) in Manaus

Monday, June 23

11:30 a.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Netherlands vs. Chile (Group B) in Sao Paulo

11:30 a.m. ET/2:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Australia vs. Spain (Group B) in Curitiba

3:30 p.m. ET/12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Croatia vs. Mexico (Group A) in Recife

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Cameroon vs. Brazil (Group A) in Brasilia

Tuesday, June 24

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Italy vs. Uruguay (Group D) in Natal

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN2: Costa Rica vs. England (Group D) in Belo Horizonte

3:30 p.m. ET/12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Japan vs. Colombia (Group C) in Cuiaba

3:30 p.m. ET/12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Greece vs. Ivory Coast (Group C) in Fortaleza

Wednesday, June 24

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: Nigeria vs. Argentina (Group F) in Porto Alegre

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN2: Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran (Group F) in Salvador

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Ecuador vs. France (Group E) in Rio de Janeiro

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Honduras vs. Switzerland (Group E) in Manaus

Thursday, June 25

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: United States vs. Germany (Group G) in Recife

11:30 a.m.  ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN2: Portugal vs. Ghana (Group G) in Brasilia

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: South Korea vs. Belgium (Group H) in Sao Paulo

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN2: Algeria vs. Russia (Group H) in Curitiba

Second Stage, Round of 16

Saturday, June 28

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ABC: 1A vs. 2B in Belo Horizonte

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ABC: 1C vs. 2D in Rio de Janeiro

Sunday, June 29

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: 1B vs. 2A in Fortaleza

 3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: 1D vs. 2C in Recife

Monday, June 30

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: 1E vs. 2F in Brasilia

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: 1G vs. 2H in Porto Alegre

Tuesday, July 1

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN: 1F vs. 2E in Sao Paulo

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: 1H vs. 2G in Salvador

Second Stage, Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ESPN2: Winners 53 vs. 54 in Rio de Janeiro

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Winners 49 vs. 50 in Fortaleza

Saturday, July 5

11:30 a.m. ET/8:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Winners 55 vs. 56 in Brasilia

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Winners 51 vs. 52 in Salvador

Tuesday, July 8

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Winners 57 vs. 58 in Belo Horizonte

Wednesday, July 9 

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Winners 59 vs. 60 in Sao Paulo

Saturday, July 12

3:30 p.m. ET/ 12:30 p.m. PT on ESPN: Losers  61 vs. 62 in Brasilia

2014 FIFA World Cup Title Match 

Sunday, July 13

2:30 p.m. ET/ 11:30 a.m. PT on ABC: Winners 61 vs. 62 in Rio de Janeiro